Sports Fixtures & Results

Fixtures This Week:

Tuesday 13th February 2018

Hockey

Lymm High School  (Y7 & Y8) v Alderly Edge

HOME

*CANCELLED*

Wednesday 14th February 2018

Netball

Lymm High School v Kings Macclesfield

(Seniors)

AWAY

*CANCELLED*

Lymm High School v Bridgewater

(Y7, Y8 & Y9)

AWAY

15.30

Thursday 15th February 2018

Football (Girls)

U14’s Warrington League at Penketh

AWAY

15.30

Results 2017-18

LHS scores are shown first.

04.01.18 Halewood Academy (R5 ESFA)

Y10: L 2-5

19.12.17 Whitby H.S. (QF CC)

1xl: W 3-2

14.12.17 Christleton High School (R4 CC)

Y10: W 3-2

05.12.17 Tytherington High School (R2 CC)

1st XI: W 5-2

05.12.17 North Liverpool Academy (R4 ESFA)

Y10: W 2-1

28.11.17 Congleton High School (R3 CC)

Y9: L 3-4

29.11.17 Sale Grammar School

1st XI: L 2-4

23.11.17 Bishop Heber High School (R3 CC)

U15: W 5-0

17.11.17 Fallibroome Academy (R3 ESFA)

Y10: W 4-1

16.11.17 Fred Longworth High School (R3 ESFA)

Y7: 4-5 (PENS)

15.11.17 Stretford Grammar School

1st XV: W 9-0

08.11.17 St Ambrose College

1st XI: W 2-0

08.11.17 Malbank High School (R2 CC)

Y8: W 4-1

01.11.17 Penketh High School

Y9: L 3-5

Y8: W 1-0

Y7: W 8-0

19.10.17 Brine Leas High School (R1 CC)

U18: W/O

18.10.17 Bolton School (R2 ESFA)

Y7: W 8-0

17.10.17 St Matthews High School Manchester (R1 ESFA)

Y11: L 1-3

18.10.17 King's Academy

Y8: W 3-1

Y9: W 7-2

11.10.17 Brine Leas High School (R1 CC)

Y11: L 2-3

11.10.17 Culcheth High School

Y9: W 6-3

Y8: W 3-2

Y7: W 5-3

10.10.17 Manchester Grammar School (R2 ESFA)

Y10: W 4-2

10.10.17 Great Sankey High School (R2 ESFA)

Y8: L 1-7

04.10.17 King's Chester

1st XI: D 2-2

03.10.17 St Monica's Catholic High School (R1 ESFA)

Y7: W 3-2

02.10.17 St Gregory's Catholic High School

Y8: L 1-3

Y7: W 9-0

27.09.17 Knutsford High School (R1 ESFA)

1st XI: L 1-5

26.09.17 Bridgewater High School

Y11: W 3-1

Y9: L 1-7

Y8: L 3-5

Y7: D 3-3

26.09.17 Cheadle High School (R1 ESFA)

Y10: W 4-0

25.09.17 St Peter's Catholic High School (R1 ESFA)

Y9: L 2-4

20.09.17 Altrincham Grammar School

1st XI: L 0-8

2nd XI: L 2-4

19.09.17 Sir Thomas Boteler

Y10: W 9-0

Y7: W 9-2

13.09.17 Manchester Grammar School

1st XI: L 0-2

U15: W 4-1

U14: L 2-4

08.01.18 Friary School Cannock (R5 ESFA)

U15: L 0-7

28.11.17 Castlebrook High School (R4 ESFA)

U13: L 6-8

24.11.17 Thomas Telford High School (R1 ESFA)

U12: L 0-12

23.11.17 Flixton Girls School (R4 ESFA)

U15: W 2-0

20.11.17 Great Sankey High School (R3 CC)

U13: L 1-5

13.11.17 William Howard High School Cumbria (R3 ESFA)

U15: W 3-1

07.11.17 Fairfield High School (R3 ESFA)

U13: W 5-3

31.10.17 Alsager High School (R1 CC)

U14: W 7-0

10.10.17 Wilmslow High School (R1 CC)

Y8: W 10-1

29.09.17 Manchester C H Academy (R1 ESFA)

U13: W 14-0

28.09.17 All Hallows Salford (R1 ESFA)

Y10: W 12-0

25.09.17 St Margaret Mary College Australia

1st XI: W 7-0

16.11.17 St Ambrose College

U14: L 0-3

02.11.17 Falibroome Academy

U16: W 6-1

19.11.17 King's School Chester

U14: L 0-6

03.10.17 Altrincham Grammar School

U16: L 1-8

12.10.17 Sandbach School

U14: L 1-6

28.09.17 King's Chester

U16: L 0-7

28.11.17 Loreto College (A)

U12: L 1-3

28.11.17 Loreto College (B)

U12: L 0-4

14.11.17 Loreto Grammar School

U14: L 1-2

08.11.17 Loreto College

U13: L 0-3

08.11.17 King's Chester (Cheshire Tournament)

U19: L 0-2

08.11.17 Wilmslow High School (Cheshire Tournament)

U19: W 1-0

03.10.17 Wellington School

U13: W 4-2

27.09.17 The Grange (Nationals)

1st XI: L 0-2

27.09.17 Kings Macclesfield (Nationals)

1st XI: D 0-0

20.09.19 Hartford High School

U16: W 3-0

07.02.18 Cheshire Finals

U19’s: 3rd

01.02.18 King's Chester

Y9: W 13-7

31.01.18 Sale Grammar School

Seniors: W 55-4

30.01.18 Loreto Grammar School

Y7 A: L 4-12

Y7 B: L 6-7

Y7 C: L 0-7

24.01.18 Bridgewater High School

Y7 A: W 13-9

Y7 B: W 12-4

Y8: W 14-9

Y9: W 12-6

11.01.18 St Bede's College

Y7 W: 20-6

Y9: W 14-11

Y11: L 14-19

10.01.18 Wilmslow High School

Y7 A: W 6-5

Y7 B: W 4-2

Y8 A: W 9-6

Y8 B: L 4-6

Y9: L 6-13

Y10: L 8-17

09.01.18 Sale Grammar School

Y7: W 18-4

Y8: D 5-5

06.12.17 Wilmslow High School

Y7A: L 3-4

Y7B: W 5-4

Y8A: L 1-3

Y8B: W 6-2

Y9: W 6-4

Y10: W 16-11

Y11: L 5-30

06.12.17 The Grange

Seniors: W 34-30

28.11.17 Kings School Chester (A)

Y8: L 13-15

28.11.17 Kings School Chester (B)

Y8: W 10-5

18.11.17 Nationals (Cheshire Round)

U14: 8th

16.11.17 Altrincham Grammar School

Y9: W 17-11

Y8: L 7-9

13.11.17 King's Chester

Y9: L 6-35

01.11.17 Wilmslow High School

Senior A: L 23-39

Senior B: L 13-18

07.10.17 Cheshire County Cup

Y11: 9th

Y10: 3rd

04.10.17 Kings Chester

Senior A: L 19-22

Senior B: L 11-25

04.10.17 Altrincham Grammar School

Y11: L 19-36

Y10: 5-18

Y9: W 19-16

Y8: W 20-14

03.10.17 Wellington School

Y9: W 18-6

Y7 A: W 20-1

Y7 B: W 17-0

28.09.17 St Bede's

Y9: W 16-10

Y8: W 15-12

Y7: W 17-12

27.09.17 St Bede's College

Seniors: W 33-13

25.09.17 St Margaret Mary College Australia

Senior A: L 20-32

Senior B: L 10-34

19.09.17 The Grange

Y9: L 12-18

Y10: D 19-19

Y11: L 15-18

12.09.17 Bridgewater High School

Y9: L 9-18

Y8: W 13-10

09.12.17 Wirral Grammar School (Final Cheshire Cup)

1st XV: W 10-9

02.12.17 Calday Grange

U15: W 31-19

02.12.17 Calday Grange (A)

U12: Lost

02.12.17 Calday Grange (B)

U12: Lost

29.11.17 Wilmslow High School (SF CC)

Ist XV: W 12-5

23.11.17 St John Fisher (NW Rugby League Final)

U14: L 0-54

21.11.17 Cheshire Festival

U12: 7th

18.11.17 Wirral Grammar School

2nd XV: L 15-25

U15: L 14-43

U14: Abandoned (injury)

U13: Lost

14.11.17 Stockport Grammar School (R2 CC)

1st XV: W 57-7

11.11.17 St Ambrose College

1st XV: L 7-15

2nd XV: L 0-43

U15: L 20-32

U14: L 0-35

U13A, U13B, U12A & U12B: Lost

08.11.17 Wirral Grammar School (R4 NW)

1st XV: L 24-34

02.11.17 St Cuthbert's (Rugby League)

U14: W 34-30

02.11.17 Oxford School (B)

U13: Won

02.11.17 Cokethorpe School (A)

U13: Won

14.10.17 Stockport Grammar School

2nd XV: W 44-37

U15: L 19-38

U14: L 0-50

U13A: L 15-50

U13B: L 0-50

U12A: W 15-5

U12B: L 10-20

12.10.17 Cheadle Hulme School (R1 CC)

U16: L 10-32

12.10.17 RGS Lancaster (R2 NWC)

U15: L 10-24

11.10.17 AKS Arnold Lytham (R3 NW)

1stXV: W 36-0

07.10.17 Liverpool College

1stXV: W 33-26

U15: W 47-0

U14: W 50-0

U13: W 50-5

U12: W 50-5

04.10.17 Calday Grange (CC)

1st XV: W 27-21

03.10.17 Standish High School (Rugby League N/W County Cup)

Y9: L 16-56

30.09.17 Wilmslow High School

1st XV: L 12-20

2nd XV: L 5-15

U15: L 7-22

U14: W 52-0

U13: W 30-15

U13 B: W 35-5

U12: W 50-0

28.09.17 Birkenhead School (R1 NW)

U15: W 54-12

26.09.17 Altrincham Grammar School

U14: D 10-10

U13: L 20-35

U12: L 20-40

23.09.17 Adams Grammar School

1st XV: L 26-33

2nd XV: L 0-22

U15: L 19-24

U14: L 19-26

U13: L 15-25

20.09.17 The Grange 1st XV

U16: W 3-0

20.09.17 Audenshaw (R2 NWV)

1st XV: W 29-6

16.09.17 Sandbach High School

1st XV: W 31-19

U15: W 48-5

U14: L 0-50

U13 A: W 50-10

U13 B: W 50-20

U12 A: W 40-0

U12 Dev: W 20-15

14.09.17 Fallibroome Academy (R1 Natwest)

1st XV: W 50-3

12.09.17 Bridgewater High School

Y10: W 24-17

Y11: L 0-17

Y9: L 12-19

Y8: L 10-30

09.09.17 The Grange

Y7: W 30-0

Y8: L 10-35

Y9: L 10-35

06.09.17 Cheadle High School

1st XV: W 50-7

17.11.17 National Finals

U13: 5th

12.10.17 Bolton School (Regional Semi-Final National Cup)

U13: W 4-3

14.12.17 Sir Thomas Boteler

U13: L 9-15

07.12.17 Great Sankey High School (Warrington Tournament)

U15: W 14-1

07.12.17 Sir Thomas Boteler (Warrington Tournament)

U15: W 9-6

14.12.17 Sir Thomas Boteler

U13: W 10-1

07.12.17 Great Sankey High School (Warrington Tournament)

U15: W 15-1

07.12.17 Sir Thomas Boteler (Warrington Tournament)

U15: W 19-1

Results 2016-17

LHS scores are shown first.

26.09.16 All Hallows (R1 CC)

Y8:  W 7-0

28.09.16 Wright Robinson (R1 ESFA)

Y9:  W 6-2

03.10.16 Ashton-on-Mersey (R1 ESFA)

1XL:  W 8-2

10.10.16 Trinity High School (R2 ESFA)

Y8:  L 1-6

10.10.16 Helsby High School (R2 ESFA)

1XL:  W 3-2

11.10.16 Bridgewater High School

Y7:  L 3-6

13.10.16 Calderstones High School (R2 ESFA)

Y10:  w 1-0

13.10.16 All Hallows (R2 ESFA)

Y9:  W 12-1

20.10.16 Helsby High School (R1 CC)

Y11:  W 3-2

03.11.16 St John Boscoe (R3 ESFA)

1XL:  L 3-4

03.11.16 Alsager High School (R2 ESFA)

Y8:  W 4-2

08.11.16 Fallibroome Academy (R3 ESFA)

Y9:  W 11-0

17.11.16 Cardinal Newman High School

Y7: W 7-0

Y9:  W 7-0

Y11: W 3-1

17.11.16 Cardinal Newman High School (B)

Y7: W 3-0

Y9:  W 2-0

Y11: W 1-0

23.11.16 Congleton High School (R2 CC)

Y9:  W 5-1

01.12.16 Beaumont Academy

Y8:  W 3-0

Y11: L 0-1

01.12.16 Beamont Academy (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

Y7:  W 1-0

01.12.16 Penketh High School

Y8:  L 0-1

Y10: L 0-1-2

Y11: W1-0

01.12.16 Great Sankey High School (R2 ESFA)

Y7: L1-3

Y8:  L 0-1

01.12.16 Birchwood High School (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

Y7:  L 0-1

01.12.16 Alsager High School (R4 ESFA)

Y9:  W 3-2

08.12.16 Beamont Academy

Y7: W 1-6

Y9: W 4-0

Y10: D 0-0

08.12.16 Birchwood High School

Y7:  W 4-0

Y10: L 0-3

Y11: L 0-3

08.12.16 Great Sankey High School

Y9:  D 1-1

08.12.16 Great Sankey High School (B)

Y7:  L 0-3

08.12.16 Penketh High School

Y9:  D 0-0

02.02.17 Helsby High School (QF CC)

Y8:  L 2-3

30.01.17 Sandbach High School (QF CC)

Y9:  W 1-0

19.01.17 Weatherhead High School (R1 ESFA)

Y7:  L 3-4

13.12.16 Meoles Brace (R5 ESFA)

Y9:  L 3-4

12.12.16 Final Position 7 (B)

Y7:  3rd

12.12.16 Warrington 7/side League Final Positions

Y7: 2nd

Y8: 4th

Y9: 1st

Y10: 5th

Y11: 3rd

15.09.16 St Brendan's, Argentina

1XL: L 0-4

27.09.16 Altrincham Grammar School

U13: D 0-0

U14: L 0-3

 

28.09.16 Nationals (Cheshire Round)

1XL: 1st

 

 

19.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School

U12: L 0-7

 

 

19.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School (B)

U12: L 1-7

 

 

20.10.16 Hartford High School

U14: W 4-0

 

09.11.16 Cheshire Comp. (R1)

1XL: Won Group

 

 

14.11.16 Loreto Grammar School

U14: D 1-1

 

15.11.16 Nationals (North-West SF's)

1XL: 3rd

 

 

16.11.16 Ch. Indoor Tournament

U14: 3rd

 

23.11.16 Cheshire Indoor Cup Comp. (R1)

U16: 3rd

 

 

30.11.16 Wilmslow (Ch. Indoor R1)

1XL: L 0-2

 

 

30.11.16 Queen's Chester (Ch. Indoor R1)

1XL: L 0-1

 

 

18.01.17 Wellington School

U14: W 2-1

 

24.01.17 Altrincham Grammar School

U13: w 2-1

 

 

07.02.17 Altrincham Grammar School

U14: L 1-3

 

21.09.16 King's School Macclesfield

Seniors: L 24-25

21.09.16 King's School Macclesfield (B)

Seniors: W 33-31

05.10.16 King's School, Chester

Seniors: L 21-32

05.10.16 King's School (B)

Seniors: W 25-12

05.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School

Y7: W 14-11

Y8: L 6-15

Y9: L 18-21

05.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School (B)

Y8: L 2-21

 

13.10.16 Helsby High School

Y8: L 11-12

Y9: L 7-14

15.10.16 Cheshire Tournament

Y10: 5th

 

19.10.16 Wilmslow High School

Y7: W 6-12

Y8: L 3-24

Y9: W 14-9

Y10: L 9-18

Y11: L 1-11

Seniors: W 11-9

20.10.16 Hartford High School

Y7: W 22-2

Y8: W 18-15

20.10.16 Hartford High School (B)

Y7: W 12-2

Y8: W 9-4

02.11.16 Wellington School

Y8: L 15-17

Y10: L 20-22

02.11.16 Wellington School (B)

Y8: L 13-9

 

09.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School

Y11: W 16-12

09.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School (B)

Y11: D 17-17

10.11.16 Bridgewater High School

Y7: W 11-6

Y8: W 8-5

Y9: D 12-12

10.11.16 Bridgewater High School (B)

Y7: W 7-1

16.11.16 King's School, Chester

Seniors: L 13-33

16.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School

Y7: W 16-12

19.11.16 Nationals (Cheshire Round)

Y9: 7th

Y11: 7th

Seniors: 5th

23.11.16 Penketh High School

Y7: W 11-0

Y8: L 5-11

30.11.16 Great Sankey High School

Y7: W 22-0

Y8: W 14-2

y9: W15-2

30.11.16 Great Sankey High School (B)

Y7: W 7-2

y10: W13-5

30.11.16 Great Sankey High School (C)

Y7: W 6-0

30.11.16 Helsby High School

Y7: W 12-1

Y8: W 6-4

07.12.16 Helsby High School

Y9: L 7-27

Seniors: W 23-3

11.01.17 Wilmslow High School

Y7: L 5-13

Y8: L 2-13

Y9: L 6-9

Y10: L 11-15

Y11: 0-27

11.01.17 Wilmslow High School (B)

Y7: L 5-6

Y8: W 7-5

18.01.17 Wellington School

Y7: W 11-10

Y8: W 14-7

25.01.17 Fallibroome Academy

Y7: L 7-23

Y8: D4-4

Y10: L 15-19

Seniors: L 9-24

31.01.17 Culcheth High School

Y7: W 9-2

Y8: D 4-4

Y9: W 6-3

Y10: L5-10

31.01.17 Culcheth High School (B)

Y7: W 6-2

Y8: D 1-1

01.02.17 Sale Grammar School

Y7: W 3-2

 

01.02.17 Sale Grammar School (B)

Y7: L 0-1

Y8: L 2-3

 

01.02.17 Sale Grammar School (C)

Y7: W 3-2

 

 

16.02.17 Hartford High School

Y9: W 18-11

Y10: W 27-26

08.02.17 Cheshire Tournament

Seniors: 6th

01.09.16 Cokethorpe School, Oxford

1XV: W 56-14

10.09.16 St Joseph's College, Stoke

U13: W40-10

U14: W38-22

U15: W50-5

2XV: W 71-7

15.09.16 St Brendan's Argentina

1XV: W 38-12

17.09.16 Sandbach High School

U12: W 30-10

U13: L 15-25

U14: L 24-29

U15: W 32-19

2XV: W 33-17

1XV: W 29-12

17.09.16 Sandbach High School (B)

U12: W 30-25

U13: W 15-10

24.09.16 Adam's Grammar School, Newport

2XV: W 20-15

1XV: L 26-29

27.09.16 Altrincham Grammar School (R1 NWC)

U15: L 15-19

28.09.16 King's Macclesfield (R1 NWC)

1XV: L 10-25

01.10.16 Wilmslow High School

U12: W 25-5

U13: W 65-0

U14: W 34-19

U15: L 24-42

2XV: W 19-12

1XV: L 24-32

01.10.16 Wilmslow High School (B)

U12: W 75-0

U13: L 15-25

05.10.16 Wilmslow High School (U16 QF CC)

2XV: W 24-7

08.10.16 Liverpool College

U12: W 65-25

U13: W 60-5

U14: L 12-24

U15: W 33-0

2XV: W 72-5

1XV: W 57-3

10.10.16 St Ambrose College (R1 NWP)

U13: W 20-10

12.10.16 Birkenhead School (R1 NWP)

1XV: W 41-17

11.10.16 Crossley Heath, Halifax

U12: W 25-5

U15: W 5-0

2XV: L 15-24

1XV: L 12-17

11.10.16 Crossley Heath, Halifax (B)

U12: W 55-0

20.10.16 Wellington (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

U13: W 30-10

02.11.16 St Anselms College (R2 NWP)

1XV: W/O

05.11.16 Merchant Taylors' School

U12: L 15-30

U13: W 30-15

U14: L 0-36

U15: L 12-36

2XV: W 33-0

1XV: W 48-7

05.11.16 Merchant Taylors' School (B)

U12: W 30-10

U13: W 35-25

08.11.16 Ullswater College (R2 NWP)

U15: W 19-12

09.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School (QF CC)

1XV: W 29-19

11.11.16 Bishop Heber (R2 NC)

U13: D 25-25

12.11.16 St Ambrose College

U12: D 20-20

2XV: W 26-14

1XV: W 10-7

12.11.16 St Ambrose College (B)

U12: L 0-40

 

16.11.16 Cheadle Hulme (R3 NWP)

1XV: W 31-12

17.11.16 Wirral Grammar School (R3 NWP)

U15: L 0-17

17.11.16 Wirral Grammar School (QF CC)

U14: L 10-24

24.11.16 Bridgewater High School (U16 SF CC)

2XV: W 13-0

26.11.16 Audenshaw School

U13: W 25-15

U14: W 59-12

01.12.16 Wilmslow High School (SF CC)

1XV: W 11-8

03.12.16 Caldy Grange Grammar School

U12: W 55-25

U13: W 20-15

U14: W 39-33

U15: W 39-22

2XV: L 27-29

10.12.16 Manchester Grammar School

U12: L 20-25

U13: L 20-40

U14: L 14-36

U15: L 12-17

2XV: W 26-24

1XV: L 19-31

10.12.16 Manchester Grammar School (B)

U12: W 70-5

U13: L 15-25

U14: L 7-14

18.12.16 Stockport Grammar School

1XV: W 22-12

11.01.17 Coopers' Company and Coburn School (QF NWP)

1XV: W 16-0

25.01.17 Wellington (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

U12: L 15-20

U14: D 31-31

28.01.16 Birkenhead High School

U12: L 0-20

2XV: W 26-7

1XV: L 14-24