Sports Fixtures & Results

Czfy6kmXcAEUnV0

Fixtures This Week:

Monday 3rd April 2017

Tuesday 4th April 2017

Wednesday 5th April 2017

Football (Boys)

Lymm High School vs St Gregory’s High School

TBC

15.45pm

Thursday 6th April 2017

Friday 7th April 2017

Results 2016-17

LHS scores are shown first.

26.09.16 All Hallows (R1 CC)

Y8:  W 7-0

28.09.16 Wright Robinson (R1 ESFA)

Y9:  W 6-2

03.10.16 Ashton-on-Mersey (R1 ESFA)

1XL:  W 8-2

10.10.16 Trinity High School (R2 ESFA)

Y8:  L 1-6

10.10.16 Helsby High School (R2 ESFA)

1XL:  W 3-2

11.10.16 Bridgewater High School

Y7:  L 3-6

13.10.16 Calderstones High School (R2 ESFA)

Y10:  w 1-0

13.10.16 All Hallows (R2 ESFA)

Y9:  W 12-1

20.10.16 Helsby High School (R1 CC)

Y11:  W 3-2

03.11.16 St John Boscoe (R3 ESFA)

1XL:  L 3-4

03.11.16 Alsager High School (R2 ESFA)

Y8:  W 4-2

08.11.16 Fallibroome Academy (R3 ESFA)

Y9:  W 11-0

17.11.16 Cardinal Newman High School

Y7: W 7-0

Y9:  W 7-0

Y11: W 3-1

17.11.16 Cardinal Newman High School (B)

Y7: W 3-0

Y9:  W 2-0

Y11: W 1-0

23.11.16 Congleton High School (R2 CC)

Y9:  W 5-1

01.12.16 Beaumont Academy

Y8:  W 3-0

Y11: L 0-1

01.12.16 Beamont Academy (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

Y7:  W 1-0

01.12.16 Penketh High School

Y8:  L 0-1

Y10: L 0-1-2

Y11: W1-0

01.12.16 Great Sankey High School (R2 ESFA)

Y7: L1-3

Y8:  L 0-1

01.12.16 Birchwood High School (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

Y7:  L 0-1

01.12.16 Alsager High School (R4 ESFA)

Y9:  W 3-2

08.12.16 Beamont Academy

Y7: W 1-6

Y9: W 4-0

Y10: D 0-0

08.12.16 Birchwood High School

Y7:  W 4-0

Y10: L 0-3

Y11: L 0-3

08.12.16 Great Sankey High School

Y9:  D 1-1

08.12.16 Great Sankey High School (B)

Y7:  L 0-3

08.12.16 Penketh High School

Y9:  D 0-0

02.02.17 Helsby High School (QF CC)

Y8:  L 2-3

30.01.17 Sandbach High School (QF CC)

Y9:  W 1-0

19.01.17 Weatherhead High School (R1 ESFA)

Y7:  L 3-4

13.12.16 Meoles Brace (R5 ESFA)

Y9:  L 3-4

12.12.16 Final Position 7 (B)

Y7:  3rd

12.12.16 Warrington 7/side League Final Positions

Y7: 2nd

Y8: 4th

Y9: 1st

Y10: 5th

Y11: 3rd

15.09.16 St Brendan's, Argentina

1XL: L 0-4

27.09.16 Altrincham Grammar School

U13: D 0-0

U14: L 0-3

 

28.09.16 Nationals (Cheshire Round)

1XL: 1st

 

 

19.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School

U12: L 0-7

 

 

19.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School (B)

U12: L 1-7

 

 

20.10.16 Hartford High School

U14: W 4-0

 

09.11.16 Cheshire Comp. (R1)

1XL: Won Group

 

 

14.11.16 Loreto Grammar School

U14: D 1-1

 

15.11.16 Nationals (North-West SF's)

1XL: 3rd

 

 

16.11.16 Ch. Indoor Tournament

U14: 3rd

 

23.11.16 Cheshire Indoor Cup Comp. (R1)

U16: 3rd

 

 

30.11.16 Wilmslow (Ch. Indoor R1)

1XL: L 0-2

 

 

30.11.16 Queen's Chester (Ch. Indoor R1)

1XL: L 0-1

 

 

18.01.17 Wellington School

U14: W 2-1

 

24.01.17 Altrincham Grammar School

U13: w 2-1

 

 

07.02.17 Altrincham Grammar School

U14: L 1-3

 

21.09.16 King's School Macclesfield

Seniors: L 24-25

21.09.16 King's School Macclesfield (B)

Seniors: W 33-31

05.10.16 King's School, Chester

Seniors: L 21-32

05.10.16 King's School (B)

Seniors: W 25-12

05.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School

Y7: W 14-11

Y8: L 6-15

Y9: L 18-21

05.10.16 Altrincham Grammar School (B)

Y8: L 2-21

 

13.10.16 Helsby High School

Y8: L 11-12

Y9: L 7-14

15.10.16 Cheshire Tournament

Y10: 5th

 

19.10.16 Wilmslow High School

Y7: W 6-12

Y8: L 3-24

Y9: W 14-9

Y10: L 9-18

Y11: L 1-11

Seniors: W 11-9

20.10.16 Hartford High School

Y7: W 22-2

Y8: W 18-15

20.10.16 Hartford High School (B)

Y7: W 12-2

Y8: W 9-4

02.11.16 Wellington School

Y8: L 15-17

Y10: L 20-22

02.11.16 Wellington School (B)

Y8: L 13-9

 

09.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School

Y11: W 16-12

09.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School (B)

Y11: D 17-17

10.11.16 Bridgewater High School

Y7: W 11-6

Y8: W 8-5

Y9: D 12-12

10.11.16 Bridgewater High School (B)

Y7: W 7-1

16.11.16 King's School, Chester

Seniors: L 13-33

16.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School

Y7: W 16-12

19.11.16 Nationals (Cheshire Round)

Y9: 7th

Y11: 7th

Seniors: 5th

23.11.16 Penketh High School

Y7: W 11-0

Y8: L 5-11

30.11.16 Great Sankey High School

Y7: W 22-0

Y8: W 14-2

y9: W15-2

30.11.16 Great Sankey High School (B)

Y7: W 7-2

y10: W13-5

30.11.16 Great Sankey High School (C)

Y7: W 6-0

30.11.16 Helsby High School

Y7: W 12-1

Y8: W 6-4

07.12.16 Helsby High School

Y9: L 7-27

Seniors: W 23-3

11.01.17 Wilmslow High School

Y7: L 5-13

Y8: L 2-13

Y9: L 6-9

Y10: L 11-15

Y11: 0-27

11.01.17 Wilmslow High School (B)

Y7: L 5-6

Y8: W 7-5

18.01.17 Wellington School

Y7: W 11-10

Y8: W 14-7

25.01.17 Fallibroome Academy

Y7: L 7-23

Y8: D4-4

Y10: L 15-19

Seniors: L 9-24

31.01.17 Culcheth High School

Y7: W 9-2

Y8: D 4-4

Y9: W 6-3

Y10: L5-10

31.01.17 Culcheth High School (B)

Y7: W 6-2

Y8: D 1-1

01.02.17 Sale Grammar School

Y7: W 3-2

 

01.02.17 Sale Grammar School (B)

Y7: L 0-1

Y8: L 2-3

 

01.02.17 Sale Grammar School (C)

Y7: W 3-2

 

 

16.02.17 Hartford High School

Y9: W 18-11

Y10: W 27-26

08.02.17 Cheshire Tournament

Seniors: 6th

01.09.16 Cokethorpe School, Oxford

1XV: W 56-14

10.09.16 St Joseph's College, Stoke

U13: W40-10

U14: W38-22

U15: W50-5

2XV: W 71-7

15.09.16 St Brendan's Argentina

1XV: W 38-12

17.09.16 Sandbach High School

U12: W 30-10

U13: L 15-25

U14: L 24-29

U15: W 32-19

2XV: W 33-17

1XV: W 29-12

17.09.16 Sandbach High School (B)

U12: W 30-25

U13: W 15-10

24.09.16 Adam's Grammar School, Newport

2XV: W 20-15

1XV: L 26-29

27.09.16 Altrincham Grammar School (R1 NWC)

U15: L 15-19

28.09.16 King's Macclesfield (R1 NWC)

1XV: L 10-25

01.10.16 Wilmslow High School

U12: W 25-5

U13: W 65-0

U14: W 34-19

U15: L 24-42

2XV: W 19-12

1XV: L 24-32

01.10.16 Wilmslow High School (B)

U12: W 75-0

U13: L 15-25

05.10.16 Wilmslow High School (U16 QF CC)

2XV: W 24-7

08.10.16 Liverpool College

U12: W 65-25

U13: W 60-5

U14: L 12-24

U15: W 33-0

2XV: W 72-5

1XV: W 57-3

10.10.16 St Ambrose College (R1 NWP)

U13: W 20-10

12.10.16 Birkenhead School (R1 NWP)

1XV: W 41-17

11.10.16 Crossley Heath, Halifax

U12: W 25-5

U15: W 5-0

2XV: L 15-24

1XV: L 12-17

11.10.16 Crossley Heath, Halifax (B)

U12: W 55-0

20.10.16 Wellington (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

U13: W 30-10

02.11.16 St Anselms College (R2 NWP)

1XV: W/O

05.11.16 Merchant Taylors' School

U12: L 15-30

U13: W 30-15

U14: L 0-36

U15: L 12-36

2XV: W 33-0

1XV: W 48-7

05.11.16 Merchant Taylors' School (B)

U12: W 30-10

U13: W 35-25

08.11.16 Ullswater College (R2 NWP)

U15: W 19-12

09.11.16 Altrincham Grammar School (QF CC)

1XV: W 29-19

11.11.16 Bishop Heber (R2 NC)

U13: D 25-25

12.11.16 St Ambrose College

U12: D 20-20

2XV: W 26-14

1XV: W 10-7

12.11.16 St Ambrose College (B)

U12: L 0-40

 

16.11.16 Cheadle Hulme (R3 NWP)

1XV: W 31-12

17.11.16 Wirral Grammar School (R3 NWP)

U15: L 0-17

17.11.16 Wirral Grammar School (QF CC)

U14: L 10-24

24.11.16 Bridgewater High School (U16 SF CC)

2XV: W 13-0

26.11.16 Audenshaw School

U13: W 25-15

U14: W 59-12

01.12.16 Wilmslow High School (SF CC)

1XV: W 11-8

03.12.16 Caldy Grange Grammar School

U12: W 55-25

U13: W 20-15

U14: W 39-33

U15: W 39-22

2XV: L 27-29

10.12.16 Manchester Grammar School

U12: L 20-25

U13: L 20-40

U14: L 14-36

U15: L 12-17

2XV: W 26-24

1XV: L 19-31

10.12.16 Manchester Grammar School (B)

U12: W 70-5

U13: L 15-25

U14: L 7-14

18.12.16 Stockport Grammar School

1XV: W 22-12

11.01.17 Coopers' Company and Coburn School (QF NWP)

1XV: W 16-0

25.01.17 Wellington (A) vs Lymm High School (B)

U12: L 15-20

U14: D 31-31

28.01.16 Birkenhead High School

U12: L 0-20

2XV: W 26-7

1XV: L 14-24